Taxon

Euphorbia peplis L.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

No common names available

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Anisophyllum peplis (L.) Haw.
Chamaesyce maritima Gray
Chamaesyce peplis (L.) Prokh.
Euphorbia dichotoma Forssk.
Euphorbia rubescens Link
Tithymalus auriculatus Lam.
Tithymalus peplis (L.) Scop.

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Malpighiales
Family
Euphorbiaceae
Genus
Euphorbia
Specific name
peplis

Specimens

Multimedia

Euphorbia peplis L.
Euphorbia peplis L.
Euphorbia peplis L.
Euphorbia peplis L.
Euphorbia peplis L.
Show all 142 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Euphorbia peplis L.. The first five results for each source are displayed.