Taxon

Euphorbia characias L.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Dutch
Vroege wolfsmelk

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Esula characias (L.) Haw.
Tithymalus characias (L.) Hill

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Malpighiales
Family
Euphorbiaceae
Genus
Euphorbia
Specific name
characias

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Spermatophyta
Order
Malpighiales
Family
Euphorbiaceae
Genus
Euphorbia

Specimens

Multimedia

Euphorbia characias L.
Euphorbia characias L.
Euphorbia characias L.
Euphorbia characias L.
Euphorbia characias L.
Show all 165 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Euphorbia characias L.. The first five results for each source are displayed.