Taxon

Euonymus japonicus Thunb.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Japanese spindletree

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Dutch
Kruipkardinaalsmuts

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Euonymus carrierei Hort. ex Dippel
Euonymus japonicus macrophylla (Regel) Beissn.
Euonymus japonicus acutus Rehder
Euonymus japonicus aureovariegatus Lowe
Euonymus japonicus latifolia André
Euonymus japonicus longifolius Nakai
Euonymus japonicus macrophylla Regel
Euonymus japonicus rugosus Nakai
Euonymus pulchellus Hort. ex Dippel
Euonymus pyramidalis Hort. ex Carr.
Euonymus radicans Hort. ex Dippel
Euonymus radicans vegetus Rehder
Euonymus robustus Hort.
Euonymus sinensis Carriere
Euonymus yoshinagae Makino
Masakia japonica (Thunb.) Nakai
Masakia japonica latifolia Nakai
Masakia yoshinagae (Makino) Nakai
Pragmotessara japonica Pierre

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Euonymus hederacea Champ. ex Benth.
Euonymus fortunei (Turcz.) Hand.-Mazz.

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Celastrales
Family
Celastraceae
Genus
Euonymus
Specific name
japonicus

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Spermatophyta
Order
Celastrales
Family
Celastraceae
Genus
Euonymus

Specimens

Multimedia

Euonymus japonicus; Melia azedarach; Osmanthus sp.; Punica granatum; Rhus succedanea; Rosa sp.
RMNH.ART.359
Euonymus japonicus
RMNH.ART.831
Euonymus japonicus Thunb.
Euonymus japonicus Thunb.
Euonymus japonicus Thunb.
Show all 116 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Euonymus japonicus Thunb.. The first five results for each source are displayed.