Taxon

Erythronium dens-canis L.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Dutch
Hondstand

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Erythronium bifidum Sweet
Erythronium bulbosum St.-Lag.
Erythronium caninum Dulac
Erythronium dens-canis albiflorum Kricsf.
Erythronium dens-canis niveum Baumg.
Erythronium latifolium Schur
Erythronium longifolium Mill.
Erythronium maculatum DC.
Erythronium maculosum Lam.
Erythronium obtusiflorum Opiz
Erythronium ovatifolium Poir.
Erythronium vernale Salisb., nom. superfl.
Erythronium dens-canis purpureum Baumg.
Erythronium dens-canis roseum Baumg.
Erythronium dens-canis tetragonum Schur
Erythronium niveum (Baumg.) Pînzaru
Erythronium niveum pedemontanum Pînzaru

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Liliopsida
Order
Liliales
Family
Liliaceae
Genus
Erythronium
Specific name
dens-canis

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Spermatopsida
Order
Liliales
Family
Liliaceae
Genus
Erythronium

Specimens

Multimedia

Erythronium dens-canis L.
Erythronium dens-canis L.
Erythronium dens-canis L.
Erythronium dens-canis L.
Erythronium dens-canis L.
Show all 144 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Erythronium dens-canis L.. The first five results for each source are displayed.