Taxon

Eriophorum vaginatum L.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Dutch
Eenarig wollegras

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Eriophorum caespitosum Host
Eriophorum callithrix Lange
Eriophorum fauriei E.G.Camus
Eriophorum kerneri Ullep.
Eriophorum scabridum Ohwi
Eriophorum spissum Fernald
Eriophorum vaginatum fauriei (E.G.Camus) Kitag.
Eriophorum vaginatum spissum (Fernald) Hultén
Linagrostis vaginata (L.) Scop.
Plumaria vaginata (L.) Bubani
Scirpus fauriei (E.G.Camus) T.Koyama
Scirpus vaginatus (L.) Salisb., nom. illeg.
Eriophorum caespitosum humilius E.Mey.
Eriophorum callitrix erubescens Fernald
Eriophorum spissum erubescens (Fernald) Fernald
Eriophorum vaginatum erubescens (Fernald) B.Boivin
Eriophorum vaginatum spissum (Fernald) B.Boivin
Eriophorum vaginatum fauriei (E.G.Camus) Á.Löve & D.Löve

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Liliopsida
Order
Poales
Family
Cyperaceae
Genus
Eriophorum
Specific name
vaginatum

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Spermatophyta
Order
Poales
Family
Cyperaceae
Genus
Eriophorum

Specimens

Multimedia

Eriophorum vaginatum L.
Eriophorum vaginatum L.
Eriophorum vaginatum L.
Eriophorum vaginatum L.
Eriophorum vaginatum L.
Show all 729 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Eriophorum vaginatum L.. The first five results for each source are displayed.