Taxon

Eriophorum gracile W.D.J.Koch

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Dutch
Slank wollegras

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Eriophorum asiaticum V.N.Vassil.
Eriophorum coreanum Palla
Eriophorum gracile asiaticum (V.N.Vassil.) M.S.Novos.
Eriophorum gracile caurianum Fernald
Eriophorum hoefftii F.Nyl.
Eriophorum pallidum Nees, not validly publ.
Eriophorum paucinervium (Engelm.) A.A.Eaton
Eriophorum triquetrum Hoppe
Scirpus ardea T.Koyama
Eriophorum gracile paucinervium Engelm.
Eriophorum gracile hoefftii (F.Nyl.) Nyman
Scirpus ardea coreanus (Palla) T.Koyama
Eriophorum gracile coreanum (Palla) Hultén
Eriophorum gracile coreanum (Palla) Ohwi

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Liliopsida
Order
Poales
Family
Cyperaceae
Genus
Eriophorum
Specific name
gracile

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Spermatophyta
Order
Poales
Family
Cyperaceae
Genus
Eriophorum

Specimens

Multimedia

Eriophorum gracile Koch
Eriophorum gracile Koch
Eriophorum gracile Koch
Eriophorum gracile Koch
Eriophorum gracile Koch
Show all 218 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Eriophorum gracile W.D.J.Koch. The first five results for each source are displayed.