Taxon

Erica carnea L.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Schnee-Heide

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Erica bracteata Moench
Erica herbacea alba (André) D. Mc Clintock
Erica herbacea L.
Erica herbacea alba André
Erica lugubris Salisb.
Erica mediterranea Rchb. ex Nym.
Erica saxatilis Salisb.
Ericodes herbaceum (L.) Kuntze
Gypsocallis carnea (L.) D. Don

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Ericales
Family
Ericaceae
Genus
Erica
Specific name
carnea

Specimens

Multimedia

Erica carnea L.
Erica carnea L.
Erica carnea L.
Erica carnea L.
Erica carnea L.
Show all 83 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Erica carnea L.. The first five results for each source are displayed.