Taxon

Erica arborea L.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Baumheide
Brezo

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Arsace arborea (L.) Fourr.
Erica acrophya Fresen.
Erica arborea parviflora Marlier-Spirlet
Erica arborea riojana (Sennen & Elías) A.M. Romo
Erica arborea mauritanica Sennen & Mauricio
Erica arctata hort.
Erica elata Hoffmgg. & Link
Erica procera Salisb.
Erica riojana Sennen & Elías
Erica scoparia C. Koch
Erica stylosa Rudolph
Ericodes arboreum (L.) Kuntze

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Ericales
Family
Ericaceae
Genus
Erica
Specific name
arborea

Specimens

Multimedia

Erica arborea L.
Erica arborea L.
Erica arborea L.
Erica arborea L.
Erica arborea L.
Show all 475 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Erica arborea L.. The first five results for each source are displayed.