Taxon

Equisetum variegatum Schleich.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Dutch
Bonte paardenstaart

Synonyms

No synonyms available

Descriptions

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Binomial generated by Species 2000.

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Polypodiopsida
Order
Equisetales
Family
Equisetaceae
Genus
Equisetum
Specific name
variegatum

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Pteropsida
Order
Filicales
Family
Equisetaceae
Genus
Equisetum

Specimens

Multimedia

Equisetum variegatum Schleich. ex F.Weber & D.Mohr
Equisetum variegatum Schleich. ex F.Weber & D.Mohr
Equisetum variegatum Schleich. ex F.Weber & D.Mohr
Equisetum variegatum Schleich. ex F.Weber & D.Mohr
Equisetum variegatum Schleich. ex F.Weber & D.Mohr
Show all 414 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Equisetum variegatum Schleich.. The first five results for each source are displayed.