Taxon

Epinotia thapsiana Zeller, 1847

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Dutch
Gehoekte oogbladroller

Synonyms

No synonyms available

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Animalia
Phylum
Arthropoda
Class
Insecta
Order
Lepidoptera
SuperFamily
Tortricoidea
Family
Tortricidae
Genus
Epinotia
Specific name
thapsiana

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Kingdom
Animalia
Phylum
Arthropoda
Class
Insecta
Order
Lepidoptera
SuperFamily
Tortricoidea
Family
Tortricidae
Genus
Epinotia

Specimens

RMNH.INS.850498
Lepidoptera
RMNH.INS.850003
Entomology
ZMA.INS.902424
Lepidoptera

Multimedia

Epinotia thapsiana Z
RMNH.INS.850498
Epinotia thapsiana
ZMA.INS.902424
Epinotia thapsiana Z.
RMNH.INS.850003

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Epinotia thapsiana Zeller, 1847. The first five results for each source are displayed.