Taxon

Epilobium parviflorum Schreb.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

En
Small-flowered Willowherb
Adelfilla parca
Kleinblütiges Weidenröschen

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Dutch
Viltige basterdwederik

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Chamaenerion pubescens Moench
Epilobium attenuatum Schur
Epilobium cordatum Biv.
Epilobium foliosum Holl. & Heyrh.
Epilobium hirsutum Huds.
Epilobium knafii Celak.
Epilobium menthoides Boiss. & Heldr.
Epilobium molle Lam.
Epilobium mollissimum Schur
Epilobium neutrum Pall. ex Hausskn.
Epilobium numidicum (Batt.) Batt.
Epilobium opacum Peterm.
Epilobium palustre Willd.
Epilobium parviflorum menezesii H. Lév.
Epilobium parviflorum menthoides (Boiss. & Heldr.) Boiss.
Epilobium parviflorum numidicum Batt.
Epilobium parviflorum subglabrum W. D. J. Koch
Epilobium parviflorum vestitum C. B. Cl.
Epilobium pubescens Roth
Epilobium rivulare Hegetschw.
Epilobium stenophyllum Borb.
Epilobium tauschii Knaf ex Hausskn.
Epilobium tetragoniforme Simk.
Epilobium umbrosum Dumort.
Epilobium uralense Hort. Petrop. ex Hausskn.
Epilobium vestitum Benth. ex Wall.
Epilobium villosum Curt.
Epilobium caballeroi Pau

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Myrtales
Family
Onagraceae
Genus
Epilobium
Specific name
parviflorum

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Spermatopsida
Order
Myrtales
Family
Onagraceae
Genus
Epilobium

Specimens

Multimedia

Epilobium parviflorum Schreb.
Epilobium parviflorum Schreb.
Epilobium parviflorum Schreb.
Epilobium parviflorum Schreb.
Epilobium parviflorum Schreb.
Show all 870 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Epilobium parviflorum Schreb.. The first five results for each source are displayed.