Taxon

Enkianthus cernuus (Sieb. & Zucc.) Benth. & Hook. fil. ex Makino

  • 1 of 1

Common names

No common names available

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Meisteria cernua Sieb. & Zucc.
Enkianthus meisteria Maxim.
Tritomodon cernuus (Sieb. & Zucc.) Honda

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Ericales
Family
Ericaceae
Genus
Enkianthus
Specific name
cernuus

Specimens

Multimedia

Enkianthus cernuus (Siebold & Zucc.) Makino
Enkianthus cernuus (Siebold & Zucc.) Makino
Enkianthus cernuus (Siebold & Zucc.) Makino
Enkianthus cernuus (Siebold & Zucc.) Makino
Enkianthus cernuus (Siebold & Zucc.) Makino
Show all 12 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Enkianthus cernuus (Sieb. & Zucc.) Benth. & Hook. fil. ex Makino. The first five results for each source are displayed.