Taxon

Emberiza elegans Temminck, 1836

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

English
Yellow-throated Bunting

Synonyms

No synonyms available

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Animalia
Phylum
Chordata
Class
Aves
Order
Passeriformes
Family
Emberizidae
Genus
Emberiza
Specific name
elegans

Specimens

Multimedia

Emberiza elegans Temminck, 1836
RMNH.AVES.90200_c_T
Emberiza elegans ticehursti Sushkin, 1925; Emberiza elegans Temm.
RMNH.AVES.149098_2
Emberiza elegans Temminck, 1836
RMNH.AVES.90201_b_T
Emberiza elegans ticehursti Sushkin, 1925; Emberiza elegans Temm.
RMNH.AVES.149101_2
Emberiza elegans elegans Temminck, 1835; Emberiza elegans Temm.
RMNH.AVES.149107_2
Show all 52 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Emberiza elegans Temminck, 1836. The first five results for each source are displayed.