Taxon

Elthusa emarginata (Bleeker, 1857)

  • 1 of 1

Common names

No common names available

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Lironeca emarginata Bleeker, 1857

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Animalia
Phylum
Arthropoda
Class
Malacostraca
Order
Isopoda
SuperFamily
Cymothooidea
Family
Cymothoidae
Genus
Elthusa
Specific name
emarginata

Specimens

Multimedia

Elthusa emarginata (Bleeker)
RMNH.CRUS.I.66_2
Elthusa emarginata (Bleeker)
RMNH.CRUS.I.65
Elthusa emarginata (Bleeker)
RMNH.CRUS.I.66_1

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Elthusa emarginata (Bleeker, 1857). The first five results for each source are displayed.