Taxon

Elodea nuttallii (Planch.) H.St.John

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Dutch
Smalle waterpest

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Anacharis nuttallii Planch.
Philotria minor (Engelm. ex Casp.) Small
Philotria nuttallii (Planch.) Rydb.
Elodea columbiana H.St.John
Elodea minor (Engelm. ex Casp.) Farw.
Udora verticillata minor Engelm. ex Casp.

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Liliopsida
Order
Alismatales
Family
Hydrocharitaceae
Genus
Elodea
Specific name
nuttallii

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Spermatopsida
Order
Alismatales
Family
Hydrocharitaceae
Genus
Elodea

Specimens

Multimedia

Elodea nuttallii (Planch.) H.St.John
Elodea nuttallii (Planch.) H.St.John
Elodea nuttallii (Planch.) H.St.John
Elodea nuttallii (Planch.) H.St.John
Elodea nuttallii (Planch.) H.St.John
Show all 144 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Elodea nuttallii (Planch.) H.St.John. The first five results for each source are displayed.