Taxon

Elaphe climacophora (Boie, 1826)

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Insel Kletternatter
Aodaisho
Japanese Ratsnake

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Coluber climacophorus Boie, 1826
Coluber quadrivirgatus Temminck & Schlegel, 1837
Coluber virgatus Schlegel, 1837
Elaphis virgatus Duméril, Bibron & Duméril, 1854

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Animalia
Phylum
Chordata
Class
Reptilia
Order
Squamata
Family
Colubridae
Genus
Elaphe
Specific name
climacophora

Specimens

RMNH.RENA.47577
Amphibia and Reptilia
RMNH.RENA.47578
Amphibia and Reptilia
RMNH.RENA.382
Amphibia and Reptilia
RMNH.ART.109
Arts
RMNH.ART.112
Arts
Show all 19 specimens

Multimedia

Elaphe climacophora
RMNH.ART.109
Elaphe climacophora
RMNH.ART.112
Elaphe climacophora
RMNH.ART.600
Elaphe climacophora
RMNH.ART.108
Elaphe climacophora
RMNH.ART.107
Show all 8 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Elaphe climacophora (Boie, 1826). The first five results for each source are displayed.