Taxon

Dryopteris dilatata (Hoffm.) A. Gray

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Dutch
Brede stekelvaren

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Aspidium dilatatum (Hoffm.) Sm.
Aspidium drepanum Schkuhr
Aspidium dumetorum Sm.
Aspidium spinulosum dilatatum (G. F. Hoffmann) Hampe
Aspidium spinulosum muticum A. K. H. Braun ex Döll
Aspidium tanacetifolium (Lam. & DC.) Opiz
Dryopteris alexeenkoana Fomin
Dryopteris aristata (Vill.) Druce
Dryopteris austriaca deltoidea (Milde) F. von Tavel
Dryopteris austriaca oblonga (Milde) F. von Tavel
Dryopteris austriaca dilatata (G. F. Hoffmann) H. Schinz & Thellung
Dryopteris austriaca dilatata Hoffm.
Dryopteris carthusiana dilatata (Hoffm.) O. Bolos, Vigo, Masalles & J. M. Ninot
Dryopteris dilatata deltoideum (Milde) Diklic & V. Nikolic
Dryopteris dilatata oblongum (Milde) Diklic & V. Nikolic
Dryopteris dilatata alexeenkoana (Fomin) Askerov
Dryopteris dilatata remotiloba (Fomin) Askerov
Dryopteris dilatata remotiloba Fomin
Dryopteris lanceolatocristata (Hoffm.) Alston
Dryopteris spinulosa austriaca Woynar ex Seeland
Dryopteris spinulosa dilatata (Hoffm.) C. Chr.
Filix spinulosa dilatata (Hoffm.) Farw.
Lastrea aristata (Vill.) Britt. & Rendle
Lastrea collina Newm.
Lastrea dilatata (Hoffm.) C. Presl
Lastrea glandulosa (Newm.) Newm.
Lastrea lepidota Moore
Lastrea maculata Deakin
Lastrea multiflora (Roth) Newm.
Lophodium collinum (Newm.) Newm.
Lophodium glandulosum Newm.
Lophodium multiflorum (Roth) Newm.
Nephrodium austriacum (Jacq.) Fritsch
Nephrodium dilatatum (Hoffm.) Desv.
Nephrodium spinulosum dilatatum (G. F. Hoffmann) Hook. fil.
Nephrodium spinulosum dilatatum (Hoffm.) Arcangeli
Nephrodium spinulosum dilatatum (G. F. Hoffmann) F. W. Schultz
Nephrodium spinulosum dumetorum (J. E. Smith) Hook. fil.
Nephrodium tanacetifolium (Lam. & DC.) Rouy
Polypodium aristatum Vill.
Polypodium dilatatum Hoffm.
Polypodium lanceolata-cristatum Hoffm.
Polypodium multiflorum Roth
Polystichum dilatatum (Hoffm.) Schumacher
Polystichum multiflorum (Roth) Roth
Polystichum spinulosum dilatatum (Hoffm.) P. Fourn.
Polystichum spinulosum dilatatum (G. F. Hoffmann) W. D. J. Koch
Polystichum spinulosum muticum (A. K. H. Braun ex Döll) Schur
Polystichum tanacetifolium Lam. & DC.
Thelypteris dilatata (Hoffm.) House
Thelypteris spinulosa dilatata (Hoffm.) H. St. John

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Dryopteris austriaca Schinz & Thell.

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Polypodiopsida
Order
Polypodiales
Family
Dryopteridaceae
Genus
Dryopteris
Specific name
dilatata

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Polypodiopsida
Order
Polypodiales
Family
Dryopteridaceae
Genus
Dryopteris

Specimens

Multimedia

Dryopteris dilatata (Hoffm.) A.Gray
Dryopteris dilatata (Hoffm.) A.Gray
Dryopteris dilatata (Hoffm.) A.Gray
Dryopteris dilatata (Hoffm.) A.Gray
Dryopteris dilatata (Hoffm.) A.Gray
Show all 931 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Dryopteris dilatata (Hoffm.) A. Gray. The first five results for each source are displayed.