Taxon

Doronicum pardalianches L.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kriechende Gemswurz

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Dutch
Hartbladzonnebloem

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Doronicum cordatum Lam.
Doronicum cordifolium Stokes
Doronicum latifolium Bub.
Doronicum matthioli Tausch. ex Rchb.
Doronicum procurrens Dum.
Doronicum scorpioides Lapeyr. ex Willk. & Lange
Doronicum toxicarium Salisb.
Senecio pardalianches (L.) E. H. L. Krause

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Asterales
Family
Asteraceae
Genus
Doronicum
Specific name
pardalianches

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Spermatophyta
Order
Asterales
Family
Asteraceae
Genus
Doronicum

Specimens

Multimedia

Doronicum pardalianches L.
Doronicum pardalianches L.
Doronicum pardalianches L.
Doronicum pardalianches L.
Doronicum pardalianches L.
Show all 316 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Doronicum pardalianches L.. The first five results for each source are displayed.