Taxon

Distorsio reticularis (Linnaeus, 1758)

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Japanese
イボボラ

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Distortrix cancellinus
Distorsio francesae Iredale, 1931
Distorsio reticulata Röding, 1798
Distorta acuta Perry, 1811
Murex mulus Dillwyn, 1817
Murex reticularis Linnaeus, 1758
Distorsio acuta (Perry, 1811)

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Animalia
Phylum
Mollusca
Class
Gastropoda
Order
Littorinimorpha
SuperFamily
Tonnoidea
Family
Personidae
Genus
Distorsio
Specific name
reticularis

Specimens

Multimedia

Distortrix cancellina (De Roissy); Distorsio reticularis (Linnaeus, 1758)
RMNH.MOL.193601
Distorsio reticularis (Linnaeus, 1758)
ZMA.MOLL.31924
Distorsio reticularis (Linnaeus, 1758)
ZMA.MOLL.31931
Persona decipens. Reeve; Distorsio decipens. Reeve; Distortrix cancellina (De Roissy) var. decipens (Rv.); Distorsio reticulata (Roeding) var. decipens (Rve); Distorsio reticularis (Linnaeus, 1758)
RMNH.MOL.193645
Persona decipens. Reeve; Distorsio decipens. Reeve; Distortrix cancellina (De Roissy) var. decipens (Rv.); Distorsio reticulata (Roeding) var. decipens (Rve); Distorsio reticularis (Linnaeus, 1758)
RMNH.MOL.193645_1
Show all 29 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Distorsio reticularis (Linnaeus, 1758). The first five results for each source are displayed.