Taxon

Diplotaxis muralis (L.) DC.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Dutch
Kleine zandkool

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Diplotaxis intermedia Schur
Diplotaxis littoralis Sennen
Diplotaxis mandonis Sennen
Diplotaxis polonica Zapal.
Diplotaxis vallesensis Sennen
Eruca decumbens Moench

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Brassicales
Family
Brassicaceae
Genus
Diplotaxis
Specific name
muralis

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Spermatophyta
Order
Brassicales
Family
Brassicaceae
Genus
Diplotaxis

Specimens

Multimedia

Diplotaxis muralis (L.) DC.
Diplotaxis muralis (L.) DC.
Diplotaxis muralis (L.) DC.
Diplotaxis muralis (L.) DC.
Diplotaxis muralis (L.) DC.
Show all 523 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Diplotaxis muralis (L.) DC.. The first five results for each source are displayed.