Taxon

Diploclisia glaucescens (BI.) Diels

  • 1 of 1

Common names

No common names available

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Cebatha macrocarpa (Wight & Arn.) Kuntze
Cocculus glaucescens Bl.
Cocculus macrocarpa Wight
Diploclisia inclyta Miers
Diploclisia lepida Miers
Diploclisia macrocarpa (Wight) Miers
Diploclisia pictinervis Miers
Menispermum glaucescens Spreng.
Quinio cocculoides Schltdl.

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Ranunculales
Family
Menispermaceae
Genus
Diploclisia
Specific name
glaucescens

Specimens

Multimedia

Diploclisia glaucescens (Blume) Diels
Diploclisia glaucescens (Blume) Diels
Diploclisia glaucescens (Blume) Diels
Diploclisia glaucescens (Blume) Diels
Diploclisia glaucescens (Blume) Diels
Show all 49 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Diploclisia glaucescens (BI.) Diels. The first five results for each source are displayed.