Taxon

Diospyros kaki L.f.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

No common names available

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Diospyros amara Perrier
Diospyros argyi H.Lév.
Diospyros bertii André
Diospyros chinensis Blume, not validly publ.
Diospyros costata Carrière
Diospyros kaempferi Naudin
Diospyros kaki aurantium André
Diospyros kaki domestica Makino
Diospyros kaki elliptica André
Diospyros kaki sahuti André
Diospyros kaki silvestris Makino
Diospyros lycopersicon Carrière
Diospyros mazelii Carrière
Diospyros roxburghii Carrière
Diospyros schi-tse Bunge
Diospyros sinensis Naudin
Diospyros sphenophylla Hiern
Diospyros trichocarpa R.H.Miao
Diospyros wieseneri Carrière
Embryopteris kaki (Thunb.) G.Don
Diospyros kaki macrantha Hand.-Mazz.
Diospyros kaki costata (Carrière) André
Diospyros kaki mazelii (Carrière) Mouill.

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Ericales
Family
Ebenaceae
Genus
Diospyros
Specific name
kaki

Specimens

Multimedia

Citrus grandis/maxima; Diospyros kaki; Malus pumila var. Domestica; Myrica rubra; Punica granatum
RMNH.ART.334
Diospyros kaki
RMNH.ART.628
Diospyros kaki L.f.
Diospyros kaki L.f.
Diospyros kaki L.f.
Show all 92 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Diospyros kaki L.f.. The first five results for each source are displayed.