Taxon

Dioscorea wallichii Hook.f.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

No common names available

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Dioscorea wallichii christiei Prain & Burkill
Dioscorea wallichii vera Prain & Burkill

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Liliopsida
Order
Dioscoreales
Family
Dioscoreaceae
Genus
Dioscorea
Specific name
wallichii

Specimens

L.1465555
Botany
L.1465553
Botany
L.1465554
Botany
L.3785461
Botany
L.3785434
Botany

Multimedia

Dioscorea wallichii Hook.f.
Dioscorea wallichii Hook.f.
Dioscorea wallichii Hook.f.
Dioscorea wallichii Hook.f.
Dioscorea wallichii Hook.f.

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Dioscorea wallichii Hook.f.. The first five results for each source are displayed.