Taxon

Dioscorea oppositifolia L.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

No common names available

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Dioscorea opposita Thunb.
Dioscorea oppositifolia dukhunensis Prain & Burkill
Dioscorea oppositifolia linnaei Prain & Burkill
Dioscorea oppositifolia thwaitesii Prain & Burkill

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Liliopsida
Order
Dioscoreales
Family
Dioscoreaceae
Genus
Dioscorea
Specific name
oppositifolia

Specimens

Multimedia

Dioscorea oppositifolia L.
Dioscorea oppositifolia L.
Dioscorea oppositifolia L.
Dioscorea oppositifolia L.
Dioscorea oppositifolia L.
Show all 46 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Dioscorea oppositifolia L.. The first five results for each source are displayed.