Taxon

Digitaria ischaemum (Schreb.) Muhl.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Dutch
Glad vingergras

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Digitaria asiatica Tzvelev
Digitaria glabra (Schrad.) P.Beauv.
Digitaria humifusa Pers.
Digitaria humifusa rubescens Opiz
Digitaria ischaemum gracillima (Asch. & Graebn.) Soó
Digitaria ischaemum prostrata (Asch. & Graebn.) Soó
Digitaria ischaemum rubescens (Opiz) Soó
Digitaria ischaemum asiatica (Tzvelev) Tzvelev, nom. illeg.
Digitaria ischaemum mississipiensis (Scribn.) Fernald
Digitaria linearis Crép., nom. illeg.
Digitaria paspaliformis J.Woods
Digitaria procumbens Steud., nom. nud.
Panicum arenarium M.Bieb., nom. illeg.
Panicum distichum Gaudich. ex Steud., pro syn.
Panicum elegans Heuff.
Panicum glabrum (Schrad.) Gaudin, nom. illeg.
Panicum glabrum mississippiense Scribn.
Panicum humifusum (Pers.) Kunth
Panicum ischaemum Schreb.
Panicum lineare Krock., nom. illeg.
Panicum lineare gracillimum Asch. & Graebn.
Panicum lineare mississippiensis (Scribn.) Beal
Panicum lineare prostratum Asch. & Graebn.
Panicum phaeocarpum drummondianum Nees
Paspalum humifusum (Pers.) Poir.
Sanguinaria humifusa (Pers.) Bubani
Syntherisma glabra Schrad.
Syntherisma humifusa (Pers.) Rydb.
Syntherisma ischaemum (Schreb.) Nash
Syntherisma linearis mississippiensis (Scribn.) Nash
Panicum glabrum lasiocarpum Boenn.

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Liliopsida
Order
Poales
Family
Poaceae
Genus
Digitaria
Specific name
ischaemum

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Spermatophyta
Order
Poales
Family
Poaceae
Genus
Digitaria

Specimens

Multimedia

Digitaria ischaemum (Schreb.) Muhl.
Digitaria ischaemum (Schreb.) Muhl.
Digitaria ischaemum (Schreb.) Muhl.
Digitaria ischaemum (Schreb.) Muhl.
Digitaria ischaemum (Schreb.) Muhl.
Show all 587 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Digitaria ischaemum (Schreb.) Muhl.. The first five results for each source are displayed.