Taxon

Dicranum scoparium Hedw.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Dutch
Gewoon gaffeltandmos

Synonyms

No synonyms available

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register, Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Bryophyta
Class
Bryopsida
Order
Dicranales
Family
Dicranaceae
Genus
Dicranum
Specific name
scoparium

Specimens

Multimedia

Dicranum scoparium Hedw.
Dicranum scoparium Hedw.
Dicranum scoparium Hedw.
Dicranum scoparium Hedw.
Dicranum scoparium Hedw.
Show all 211 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Dicranum scoparium Hedw.. The first five results for each source are displayed.