Taxon

Dichapetalum rugosum (Vahl) Prance

  • 1 of 1

Common names

No common names available

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Chailletia flavicans Klotzsch
Chailletia parkerii Planch. ex Triana & Planch.
Chailletia vestita Benth.
Cordia scandens Martin ex Poir.
Dichapetalum flavicans (Klotzsch) Engl.
Dichapetalum scandens (Poir.) Johnston
Dichapetalum vestitum (Benth.) Baill.
Dichapetalum vestitum scandens Baill.
Symphyllanthus rugosus M. Vahl

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Malpighiales
Family
Dichapetalaceae
Genus
Dichapetalum
Specific name
rugosum

Specimens

Multimedia

Dichapetalum rugosum (Vahl) Prance
Dichapetalum rugosum (Vahl) Prance
Dichapetalum rugosum (Vahl) Prance
Dichapetalum rugosum (Vahl) Prance
Dichapetalum rugosum (Vahl) Prance
Show all 47 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Dichapetalum rugosum (Vahl) Prance. The first five results for each source are displayed.