Taxon

Descurainia sophia (L.) Webb ex Prantl

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Dutch
Sofiekruid

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Descurainia sophia brachycarpa (Boiss.) O.E. Schulz
Descurainia sophia sophia
Discurea sophia (L.) Schur
Hesperis sophia (L.) Kuntze
Sisymbrium parviflorum Lam.
Sisymbrium persicum Spreng.
Sisymbrium sophia L.
Sisymbrium sophia brachycarpum Boiss.
Sisymbrium tripinnatum DC.
Sophia lobelii Rupr.
Sophia parviflora (Lam.) Standl.
Sophia sophia (L.) Britton

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Sisymbrium sophia L.

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Brassicales
Family
Brassicaceae
Genus
Descurainia
Specific name
sophia

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Spermatopsida
Order
Brassicales
Family
Brassicaceae
Genus
Descurainia

Specimens

Multimedia

Descurainia sophia (L.) Webb ex Prantl
Descurainia sophia (L.) Webb ex Prantl
Descurainia sophia (L.) Webb ex Prantl
Descurainia sophia (L.) Webb ex Prantl
Descurainia sophia (L.) Webb ex Prantl
Show all 564 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Descurainia sophia (L.) Webb ex Prantl. The first five results for each source are displayed.