Taxon

Dendrobium venustum Teijsm. & Binn.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

No common names available

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Callista ciliata Kuntze
Dendrobium ciliatum C.S.P.Parish ex Hook.f., nom. illeg.
Dendrobium ciliferum Bakh.f.

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Liliopsida
Order
Asparagales
Family
Orchidaceae
Genus
Dendrobium
Specific name
venustum

Specimens

Multimedia

Dendrobium venustum Arthur
Dendrobium venustum Arthur
Dendrobium venustum Arthur
Dendrobium venustum Arthur

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Dendrobium venustum Teijsm. & Binn.. The first five results for each source are displayed.