Taxon

Daucus carota L.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Dutch
Peen

Synonyms

No synonyms available

Descriptions

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Binomial generated by Species 2000.

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Apiales
Family
Apiaceae
Genus
Daucus
Specific name
carota

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Spermatophyta
Order
Apiales
Family
Apiaceae
Genus
Daucus

Specimens

Multimedia

Arctium lappa; Daucus carota; Fagopyrum esculentum; Glycine max; Raphanus sativus; Vigna angularis
RMNH.ART.336
Daucus carota
RMNH.ART.654
Daucus carota L.
Daucus carota L.
Daucus carota L.
Show all 891 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Daucus carota L.. The first five results for each source are displayed.