Taxon

Danalia curvata (Fraisse, 1878)

  • 1 of 1

Common names

No common names available

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Cryptoniscus curvatus Fraisse, 1878

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Animalia
Phylum
Arthropoda
Class
Malacostraca
Order
Isopoda
SuperFamily
Cryptoniscoidea
Family
Cryptoniscidae
Genus
Danalia
Specific name
curvata

Specimens

Multimedia

Danalia curvata (Fraisse, 1878)
RMNH.CRUS.I.1389_2
Danalia curvata (Fraisse, 1878)
RMNH.CRUS.I.1389_1

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Danalia curvata (Fraisse, 1878). The first five results for each source are displayed.