Taxon

Cytisus hirsutus L.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Russian
Rakitnik Volosistyi
Russian
Rakitnik Zhestkovolosistyi
Russian
Rakitnik Nizki
Russian
Rakitnik Skuchennyi
English
Hairy Broom
English
Clustered Broom
German
Kopf-Zwergginster

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Cytisus falcatus Waldst. & Kit.
Chamaecytisus hirsutissimus (K.Koch)Czerep.
Cytisus colchicus Albov
Chamaecytisus leucotrichus (Schur)Czerep.
Chamaecytisus aggregatus
Chamaecytisus supinus aggregatus (Schur)A.& D.Love
Chamaecytisus ciliatus (Wahlenb.)Rothm.
Chamaecytisus hirsutus (L.)Link
Chamaecytisus supinus (L.)Link
Cytisus aggregatus Schur
Cytisus hirsutus ciliatus (Wahlenb.)Asch. & Graebn.
Cytisus ciliatus Wahlenb.
Cytisus alpestris Schur
Cytisus leucotrichus (Schur)Schur
Cytisus hirsutus hirsutus
Genista hirta elongata (Scheele)Rouy
Cytisus hirsutus ponticus Nyman
Cytisus hirsutissimus K.Koch
Cytisus hirsutus leucotrichus (Schur)Asch. & Graebn.
Cytisus pumilus De Not.
Genista capitata (Scop.)Scheele
Genista pedunculata pedunculata
Cytisus supinus L.
Cytisus capitatus Scop.
Cytisus prostratus Scop.
Cytisus gallicus A.Kern.
Genista supina (L.)Scheele

Descriptions

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Climbing: Not climbing; Conservation Status: Not Threatened; Habit: Shrub; Lifespan: Perennial

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Fabales
Family
Fabaceae
Genus
Cytisus
Specific name
hirsutus

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Spermatophyta
Order
Fabales
Family
Fabaceae
Genus
Cytisus

Specimens

Multimedia

Cytisus hirsutus L.
Cytisus hirsutus L.
Cytisus hirsutus L.
Cytisus hirsutus L.
Cytisus hirsutus L.
Show all 125 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Cytisus hirsutus L.. The first five results for each source are displayed.