Taxon

Cyperus unioloides R.Br.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

No common names available

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Cyperus angulatus Nees
Cyperus bromoides Link
Cyperus lanceus F.Muell., nom. illeg.
Cyperus luteolus Boeckeler
Cyperus selloanus Boeckeler
Cyperus spinuliferus Boeckeler
Cyperus taubertii Boeckeler
Cyperus tosaensis Makino
Cyperus unioloides compositus T.Koyama
Cyperus unioloides fissivaginatus Kük.
Cyperus unioloides insularis (Domin) Kük.
Cyperus unioloides pallescens Kük.
Cyperus unioloides reductus Kük.
Cyperus unioloides wightii C.B.Clarke
Pycreus angulatus (Nees) Nees ex C.B.Clarke
Pycreus angulatus wightii Nees ex C.B.Clarke
Pycreus chekiangensis Tang & F.T.Wang
Pycreus umbrosiformis Cherm.
Pycreus unioloides (R.Br.) Urb.
Pycreus unioloides compositus (T.Koyama) N.K.Khoi
Pycreus unioloides insularis Domin
Pycreus unioloides wightii (Nees ex C.B.Clarke) Karthik.
Cyperus unioloides bromoides (Link) C.B.Clarke
Pycreus angulatus bromoides (Link) Lindm.
Pycreus unioloides angulatus (Nees) Domin
Pycreus unioloides typicus Domin, not validly publ.

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Liliopsida
Order
Poales
Family
Cyperaceae
Genus
Cyperus
Specific name
unioloides

Specimens

Multimedia

Cyperus unioloides R.Br.
Cyperus unioloides R.Br.
Cyperus unioloides R.Br.
Cyperus unioloides R.Br.
Cyperus unioloides R.Br.
Show all 67 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and the Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Cyperus unioloides R.Br.. The first five results for each source will be displayed.