Taxon

Cyperus retrofractus (L.) Torr.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

No common names available

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Cyperus dipsaciformis Fernald
Cyperus retrofractus dipsaciformis (Fernald) Kük.
Mariscus retrofractus (L.) Vahl
Scirpus retrofractus L.

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Liliopsida
Order
Poales
Family
Cyperaceae
Genus
Cyperus
Specific name
retrofractus

Specimens

Multimedia

Cyperus retrofractus (L.) Torr.
Cyperus retrofractus (L.) Torr.
Cyperus retrofractus (L.) Torr.
Cyperus retrofractus (L.) Torr.
Cyperus retrofractus (L.) Torr.
Show all 11 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Cyperus retrofractus (L.) Torr.. The first five results for each source are displayed.