Taxon

Cyclosorus striatus (Schum.) Ching

Common names

No common names available

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Aspidium grunowii Bolle
Aspidium pallidivenium Hieron.
Aspidium striatum Schum.
Cyclosorus grunowii (Bolle) Ching
Cyclosorus interruptus var. striatus (Schum.) Verdc.
Dryopteris grunowii (Bolle) C Chr.
Dryopteris hemitelioides Christ
Dryopteris pallidivenia O. Kuntze
Dryopteris striata (Schum.) C. Chr.
Nephrodium grunowii Moore
Nephrodium pallidivenium (Hook.) Bak.
Polypodium pallidivenium Hook.
Thelypteris grunowii (Bolle) C. Reed
Thelypteris striata (Schum.) Schelpe

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life (COL)

Kingdom Plantae
Phylum Tracheophyta
Class Polypodiopsida
Order Polypodiales
Family Thelypteridaceae
Genus Cyclosorus
Species striatus

Specimens

Specimen
Species
Found in
WAG.1301865 Cyclosorus striatus (Schumach.) Ching Naturalis - Botany catalogues
WAG.1301864 Cyclosorus striatus (Schumach.) Ching Naturalis - Botany catalogues
WAG.1301893 Cyclosorus striatus (Schumach.) Ching Naturalis - Botany catalogues
WAG.1301894 Cyclosorus striatus (Schumach.) Ching Naturalis - Botany catalogues
WAG.1301958 Cyclosorus striatus (Schumach.) Ching Naturalis - Botany catalogues
WAG.1301941 Cyclosorus striatus (Schumach.) Ching Naturalis - Botany catalogues
WAG.1301867 Cyclosorus striatus (Schumach.) Ching Naturalis - Botany catalogues
WAG.1301950 Cyclosorus striatus (Schumach.) Ching Naturalis - Botany catalogues
WAG.1301866 Cyclosorus striatus (Schumach.) Ching Naturalis - Botany catalogues
WAG.1301918 Cyclosorus striatus (Schumach.) Ching Naturalis - Botany catalogues
1 – 10 of 10

Multimedia

Cyclosorus striatus
WAG.1301946
Cyclosorus striatus
WAG.1301931
Cyclosorus striatus
WAG.1301952
Cyclosorus striatus
WAG.1301957
Cyclosorus striatus
WAG.1301869
Cyclosorus striatus
WAG.1301919
Cyclosorus striatus
WAG.1301949
Cyclosorus striatus
WAG.1301857
Cyclosorus striatus
WAG.1301917
Cyclosorus striatus
WAG.1301948

Literature

Find literature on the taxon Cyclosorus striatus in the following external sources:

WorldCat
Biodiversity Heritage Library