Taxon

Cuscuta umbellata Kunth

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Flatglobe dodder

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Cuscuta desertorum Mart. ex Engelm.
Cuscuta parviflora Willd. ex Engelm.
Cuscuta umbellata reflexa (J.M. Coult.) Yunck.
Grammica umbellata (Kunth) Hadac & Chrtek
Grammica umbellata (Kunth) W.A. Weber

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Solanales
Family
Convolvulaceae
Genus
Cuscuta
Specific name
umbellata

Specimens

Multimedia

Cuscuta umbellata Humb., Bonpl. & Kunth
Cuscuta umbellata Humb., Bonpl. & Kunth
Cuscuta umbellata Humb., Bonpl. & Kunth
Cuscuta umbellata Humb., Bonpl. & Kunth
Cuscuta umbellata Humb., Bonpl. & Kunth
Show all 12 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Cuscuta umbellata Kunth. The first five results for each source are displayed.