Taxon

Cuscuta epithymum (L.) L.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Dutch
Klein warkruid

Synonyms

No synonyms available

Descriptions

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Binomial generated by Species 2000.

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Solanales
Family
Convolvulaceae
Genus
Cuscuta
Specific name
epithymum

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Spermatophyta
Order
Solanales
Family
Convolvulaceae
Genus
Cuscuta

Specimens

Multimedia

Cuscuta epithymum (L.) L.
Cuscuta epithymum (L.) L.
Cuscuta epithymum (L.) L.
Cuscuta epithymum (L.) L.
Cuscuta epithymum (L.) L.
Show all 903 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Cuscuta epithymum (L.) L.. The first five results for each source are displayed.