Taxon

Cuphea utriculosa Koehne

  • 1 of 1

Common names

No common names available

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Cuphea gracilis Seem.
Cuphea panamensis Hemsl.
Cuphea utriculosa ciliifolia Koehne
Cuphea utriculosa communis Koehne
Cuphea utriculosa donnell-smithii Koehne
Cuphea utriculosa panamensis (Hemsl.) Koehne
Parsonsia utriculosa (Koehne) Standl.

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Myrtales
Family
Lythraceae
Genus
Cuphea
Specific name
utriculosa

Specimens

Multimedia

Cuphea utriculosa Koehne
Cuphea utriculosa Koehne
Cuphea utriculosa Koehne
Cuphea utriculosa Koehne
Cuphea utriculosa Koehne
Show all 13 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Cuphea utriculosa Koehne. The first five results for each source are displayed.