Taxon

Croton urucurana Baill.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

No common names available

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Croton dracona Larrañaga
Croton paulinianus Müll.Arg.
Croton succiruber Parodi
Croton urucurana albidus Müll.Arg.
Croton urucurana draconoideus Müll.Arg.
Croton urucurana genuinus Müll.Arg., not validly publ.
Oxydectes pauliniana (Müll.Arg.) Kuntze
Oxydectes urucurana (Baill.) Kuntze

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Malpighiales
Family
Euphorbiaceae
Genus
Croton
Specific name
urucurana

Specimens

Multimedia

Croton urucurana Baill.
Croton urucurana Baill.
Croton urucurana Baill.
Croton urucurana Baill.
Croton urucurana Baill.
Show all 39 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Croton urucurana Baill.. The first five results for each source are displayed.