Taxon

Crotalaria uncinella uncinella

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Ambrevatte Marronne

Synonyms

No synonyms available

Descriptions

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Climbing: Not climbing; Habit: Herb, Shrub; Lifespan: Perennial

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Fabales
Family
Fabaceae
Genus
Crotalaria
Specific name
uncinella
Infraspecific name
uncinella

Specimens

Multimedia

Crotalaria uncinella subsp. uncinella
Crotalaria uncinella subsp. uncinella
Crotalaria uncinella subsp. uncinella
Crotalaria uncinella subsp. uncinella
Crotalaria uncinella subsp. uncinella
Show all 7 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and the Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Crotalaria uncinella uncinella. The first five results for each source will be displayed.