Taxon

Crotalaria berteroana DC.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Amberivatrindolo
Hazongoaka
Ramomanga
Vavy
French
Cascavelle Jaune
French
La Crotalaire

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Crotalaria fulva Roxb.
Crotalaria grandis Baker
Crotalaria paniculata sensu Bojer

Descriptions

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Climbing: Not climbing; Conservation Status: Not Threatened; Habit: Herb, Shrub; Lifespan: Annual, Perennial

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Fabales
Family
Fabaceae
Genus
Crotalaria
Specific name
berteroana

Specimens

Multimedia

Crotalaria berteroana DC.
Crotalaria berteroana DC.
Crotalaria berteroana DC.
Crotalaria berteroana DC.
Crotalaria berteroana DC.
Show all 32 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Crotalaria berteroana DC.. The first five results for each source are displayed.