Taxon

Crepis capillaris (L.) Wallr.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Grüner Pippau
Kleinköpfiger Pippau
Chicoria loquilla

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Dutch
Klein streepzaad

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Berinia stricta Sch. Bip.
Crepis agrestis Waldst. & Kit. ex Willd.
Crepis bauhiniana Tausch
Crepis candollei Sch. Bip.
Crepis capillaris bischoffii Soo
Crepis capillaris integra (Bischoff) Soo
Crepis capillaris arvensis (Waldst. & Kit.) R. Knapp
Crepis capillaris agrestis (Waldst. & Kit.) Dalla Torre & Sarnth.
Crepis cooperi A. Gray
Crepis diffusa DC.
Crepis dioscoridis Pourr. ex Willk. & Lange
Crepis gaditana Boiss.
Crepis lanceolata Kit.
Crepis leiosperma Gaud. ex DC.
Crepis linifolia Thuill.
Crepis longe-pinnatifida Chev.
Crepis lusitanica Boiss. ex Sch. Bip.
Crepis neglecta Bieb.
Crepis nemorum Pourr. ex Willk. & Lange
Crepis parviflora Moench
Crepis pinnatifida Willd.
Crepis polymorpha Wallr.
Crepis pulchra Scop. ex Steud.
Crepis tectorum Huds.
Crepis umbellata Thuill.
Crepis uniflora Thuill.
Crepis variabilis Krock.
Crepis virens integra Bischoff
Crepis virens L.
Crepis virens diffusa Bischoff
Hieracium pulchrum Froel. ex Steud.
Hieracium virens (Vill.) Karsch
Hieracium virens (Vill.) E. H. L. Krause
Lapsana capillaris L.

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Asterales
Family
Asteraceae
Genus
Crepis
Specific name
capillaris

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Spermatophyta
Order
Asterales
Family
Asteraceae
Genus
Crepis

Specimens

Multimedia

Crepis capillaris (L.) Wallr.
Crepis capillaris (L.) Wallr.
Crepis capillaris (L.) Wallr.
Crepis capillaris (L.) Wallr.
Detail omwindsel
Crepis capillaris (L.) Wallr.
Show all 822 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Crepis capillaris (L.) Wallr.. The first five results for each source are displayed.