Taxon

Crataegus uniflora Muenchh.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Dwarf hawthorn

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Crataegus aemula hort.
Crataegus bisulcata Ashe
Crataegus choriophylla Sarg.
Crataegus pinshow hort.
Crataegus raleighensis Ashe

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Rosales
Family
Rosaceae
Genus
Crataegus
Specific name
uniflora

Specimens

Multimedia

Crataegus uniflora Münchh.
Crataegus uniflora Münchh.
Crataegus uniflora Münchh.
Crataegus uniflora Münchh.
Crataegus uniflora Münchh.
Show all 42 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Crataegus uniflora Muenchh.. The first five results for each source are displayed.