Taxon

Crataegus azarolus L.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

No common names available

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Mespilus azarolus erythrocarpa Moris
Azarolus maroccana M. Roem.
Crataegus ruscinonensis Gren. & Blanc
Crataegus monogyna ruscinonensis (Grenier & Blanc) O. Bolos & Vigo
Crataegus azarolus ruscinonensis (Gren. & Blanc) Nyman
Oxyacantha azarolus (L.) Bub.
Pyrus azarolus (L.) Scop.
Mespilus azarolus (L.) All.
Mespilus azarolus (L.) Castigl.

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Rosales
Family
Rosaceae
Genus
Crataegus
Specific name
azarolus

Specimens

Multimedia

Crataegus azarolus L.
Crataegus azarolus L.
Crataegus azarolus L.
Crataegus azarolus L.
Crataegus azarolus L.
Show all 74 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Crataegus azarolus L.. The first five results for each source are displayed.