Taxon

Crassula glomerata Berg.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

No common names available

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Crassula glabra Haw.
Crassula glomerata patens (Eckl. & Zeyh.) Harv.
Crassula scleranthoides Burm. fil.
Dasystemon calycinum DC.
Thisantha glabra (Haw.) Eckl. & Zeyh.
Thisantha glomerata (Berg.) Eckl. & Zeyh.
Thisantha patens Eckl. & Zeyh.
Thisantha strigosa Eckl. & Zeyh.

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Saxifragales
Family
Crassulaceae
Genus
Crassula
Specific name
glomerata

Specimens

Multimedia

Crassula glomerata P.J.Bergius
Crassula glomerata P.J.Bergius
Crassula glomerata P.J.Bergius
Crassula glomerata P.J.Bergius
Crassula glomerata P.J.Bergius
Show all 15 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Crassula glomerata Berg.. The first five results for each source are displayed.