Taxon

Coturnix novaezelandiae Quoy & Gaimard, 1830

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

English
New Zealand Quail

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Coturnix novaezealandiae Quoy & Gaimard, 1830

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Animalia
Phylum
Chordata
Class
Aves
Order
Galliformes
Family
Phasianidae
Genus
Coturnix
Specific name
novaezelandiae

Specimens

Multimedia

Coturnix novaezelandiae Quoy & Gaimard, 1830
RMNH.AVES
Coturnix novaezelandiae Quoy & Gaimard, 1830
RMNH.AVES
Coturnix novaezelandiae Quoy & Gaimard, 1830
RMNH.AVES
Coturnix novaezelandiae Quoy & Gaimard, 1830
RMNH.AVES
Coturnix novaezelandiae Quoy & Gaimard, 1830
RMNH.AVES
Show all 8 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Coturnix novaezelandiae Quoy & Gaimard, 1830. The first five results for each source are displayed.