Taxon

Corvus macrorhynchos Wagler, 1827

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

English
Large-billed Crow

Synonyms

No synonyms available

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Animalia
Phylum
Chordata
Class
Aves
Order
Passeriformes
Family
Corvidae
Genus
Corvus
Specific name
macrorhynchos

Specimens

Multimedia

Corvus macrorhynchos; Egretta garzetta; Milvus migrans; Phalacrocorax pelagicus
RMNH.ART.305
Corvus macrorhynchos
RMNH.ART.450
Corvus Macrorhynchos Wagler, 1827; Corvus macrorhynchos Wagler, 1827
RMNH.AVES

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Corvus macrorhynchos Wagler, 1827. The first five results for each source are displayed.