Taxon

Coriandrum sativum L.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Dutch
Koriander

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Coriander
Koriander
Cilantro

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Coriandrum diversifolium Gilib.
Coriandrum globosum Salisb.
Coriandrum majus Gouan
Coriandrum melphitense Ten. & Guss.
Selinum coriandrum (Vest) E. H. L. Krause
Sium coriandrum Vest
Sium testiculatum Vest

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Spermatopsida
Order
Apiales
Family
Apiaceae
Genus
Coriandrum

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Apiales
Family
Apiaceae
Genus
Coriandrum
Specific name
sativum

Specimens

Multimedia

Coriandrum sativum L.
Coriandrum sativum L.
Coriandrum sativum L.
Coriandrum sativum L.
Coriandrum sativum L.
Show all 779 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Coriandrum sativum L.. The first five results for each source are displayed.