Taxon

Coreopsis verticillata L.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

No common names available

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Bidens selenactis Banfi, Galasso & Bartolucci
Bidens verticillata (L.) Baill.
Coreopsis tenuifolia Ehrh.
Coreopsis verticillata (L.) Lam.

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Asterales
Family
Asteraceae
Genus
Coreopsis
Specific name
verticillata

Naturalis - Dutch Species Register

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Spermatophyta
Order
Asterales
Family
Asteraceae
Genus
Coreopsis

Specimens

Multimedia

Coreopsis verticillata L.
Coreopsis verticillata L.
Coreopsis verticillata L.
Coreopsis verticillata L.
Coreopsis verticillata L.
Show all 32 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Coreopsis verticillata L.. The first five results for each source are displayed.