Taxon

Corchorus olitorius L.

  • 1 of 1

Common names

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Langkapsel-Jute

Synonyms

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Corchorus catharticus Blanco
Corchorus decemangularis Roxb.
Corchorus quinquelocularis Moench
Corchorus olitorius incisifolius Aschers. & Schweinf.
Corchorus olitorius malchairii (De Wild.) R. Wilczek
Corchorus malchairii De Wild.

Descriptions

No descriptions available

Classifications

Species 2000 - Catalogue Of Life

Kingdom
Plantae
Phylum
Tracheophyta
Class
Magnoliopsida
Order
Malvales
Family
Malvaceae
Genus
Corchorus
Specific name
olitorius

Specimens

Multimedia

Corchorus olitorius L.
Corchorus olitorius L.
Corchorus olitorius L.
Corchorus olitorius L.
Corchorus olitorius L.
Show all 241 multimedia

Literature

Searching the external sources WorldCat and Biodiversity Heritage Library for literature on Corchorus olitorius L.. The first five results for each source are displayed.